ALL LISTINGS

Currently listing 99 shows at 42 places from today through Saturday, 3/03.


Today, February 24th

12:00 PM 191 Toole
Tucson Hip Hop Festival
Bun B headlining with over 100 djs, mcs, graf artist, producers and panel talks.
2:00 PM Gaslight Music Hall
Salute to the Everly Brothers
2:00 PM Tucson Symphony Orchestra
The Story of Babar the Elephant
3:30 PM Tucson Symphony Orchestra
The Story of Babar the Elephant
4:20 PM The Hut
Mike and Randy's Top Dead 420 Show
5:00 PM The Rialto Theatre
Luck Be A Lady A Swanky 60S Soiree
Fundraising Gala: Las Vegas Showgirls as performed by Tucson Libertine League, & "The Queen and Kings of Cool": music of the Rat Pack with the Pete Swan Trio, and casino gaming tables.
$85 = $150
6:00 PM Catalina Craft Pizza
Diane Van Deurzen & Lisa Otey
6:00 PM Gaslight Music Hall
Salute to the Everly Brothers
6:00 PM Hacienda Del Sol
Corey Spector
6:00 PM Mercado San Agustin
Kyklo
6:00 PM Playground Bar and Lounge
The Metros
6:00 PM The Parish
Andy Hersey
6:30 PM Cushing Street Bar
Jeff Lewis Trio
6:30 PM Hacienda Del Sol
Eduardo Costa
6:30 PM Noble Hops
Chance Romance
7:00 PM Crooked Tooth Brewing Co.
Brokedown Palace
7:00 PM Fred Fox School of Music
David Russell, Guitar
Holsclaw Hall
$30
7:00 PM Hotel Congress
Arizona Highways Music Hall Revival with The Senators And Steff & The Articles
7:00 PM Monterey Court
Key Ingredients of African Soul
$5
7:00 PM Rockabilly Grill
R O H Band
7:00 PM The Rock
Marty Grimes – Cold Pizza Tour
$15 - $18
7:30 PM Borderlands
Muffulettas
7:30 PM The Fox Theatre
John McEuen and the Circle Band
8:00 PM Exo Bar
Katie Haverly with Casey Golden
8:00 PM Fini's Landing
Chuck’s Band Wagon
8:00 PM Loudhouse
The Roilers, Lucifer The Cat, Double Darre
9:00 PM Bar Passé
Greyhound Soul
9:00 PM Casino Del Sol
Angel Norteño
9:00 PM Saint Charles Tavern
Dead Chiefs
9:00 PM The Edge Bar
Jmymac
9:00 PM The Maverick
Flipside
9:30 PM Chicago Bar
Neon Prophet

Sunday, February 25th

11:00 AM Monterey Court
Nancy Elliott & Friends Sunday Brunch
11:00 AM Playground Bar and Lounge
Mariachi Luz de Luna
12:30 PM La Cocina
Mik and the Funky Brunch
1:00 PM Fred Fox School of Music
David Russell, Guitar
Holsclaw Hall.
$30
2:00 PM Gaslight Music Hall
The Hee Haw Country Western Revue
2:00 PM Shooter's Steakhouse and Saloon
The Van Dykes
2:30 PM Borderlands
Sunday Sessions w/ Kevin Pakulis
3:00 PM Arizona Friends of Chamber Music
Remi Geniet, Piano
J.s. Bach: Chaconne (Transcribed by Ferruccio Busoni)
Beethoven: Piano Sonata No. 31 in a-flat Major
Igor Stravinsky: Three Movements From Petrushka
Ravel: La Valse
$30
3:00 PM The Mint
Paul Charles
3:30 PM UA Presents
Verdi Requiem
With Grammy-nominated True Concord and UA's Arizona Choir. Centennial Hall.
5:00 PM Hacienda Del Sol
Paul Marin
5:00 PM Public Brewhouse
Little House of Funk
5:00 PM Rockabilly Grill
Deacon and Friends Jam Session
5:00 PM Tap and Bottle
Last Sunday Revival
6:00 PM Eddie's Cocktails
Stage Company
6:00 PM Gaslight Music Hall
Joni Harms
How the Wets was Sung
6:00 PM Growlers Taphouse
Gigi & the GLOW
6:00 PM Monterey Court
Petie Ronstadt & Friends
$5
6:00 PM The Hut
Acoustic Open Mic Night with Cadillac Mountain
6:30 PM 191 Toole
David Wilcox
$17 - $22
6:30 PM Caffe Torrino
TF's Sunday Session feat. Tess RedMoon
6:30 PM Hacienda Del Sol
Eduardo Costa
6:30 PM Noble Hops
Angel Perez Solo
7:00 PM Royal Sun
Double Trouble
7:30 PM Fred Fox School of Music
40th Annual AzJazz Week
Crowder Hall. The Latin Tinge ... from Arsenio to Porter.
8:00 PM Hotel Congress
Pat Keen, Whispering Wires And Sunset Strangers
8:00 PM The Rialto Theatre
Ron Pope, Jared & The Mill, The Heart Of
$19 - $100

Monday, February 26th

5:00 PM Hacienda Del Sol
Stephen Budd
5:00 PM Maynards
Bossa Rhythm Project
6:00 PM Rockabilly Grill
Bryan Dean Trio
6:30 PM Hacienda Del Sol
Eduardo Costa
7:00 PM Hotel Congress
Eyehategod, Sex Prisoner, Woundvac, Languish
$15
7:00 PM Royal Sun
Ivan Denis
7:00 PM The Parish
Miss Olivia and the Interlopers
7:30 PM Fred Fox School of Music
40th Annual AzJazz Week
Crowder Hall. The Tucson Jazz Collective directed by Moises Paiewonsky
8:00 PM Chicago Bar
Peter Dalton Ronstadt and his Band of Tucsonans

Tuesday, February 27th

5:00 PM Hacienda Del Sol
Dennis Moore
6:00 PM Monterey Court
Eb Eberlein's Spontaneous Sessions w/ Joyce Luna
6:30 PM Hacienda Del Sol
Eduardo Costa
6:30 PM Sky Bar
Tom Walbank
7:00 PM Fred Fox School of Music
Pen Trio
Holsclaw Hall.
7:00 PM Royal Sun
Al's Rockabilly Ruckus
7:30 PM Fred Fox School of Music
40th Annual AzJazz Week
Crowder Hall. Mardi Gras Extravaganza!
7:30 PM Hotel Congress
Magic Giant, The Brevet
$10 - $12
7:30 PM The Fox Theatre
Ten Tenors – Wish You Were Here
8:00 PM Elliot's
Tommy Tucker
8:30 PM Sky Bar
Songs with Steff Koeppen
10:00 PM Chicago Bar
Open Jam Session w/ Deacon

Wednesday, February 28th

5:00 PM Hacienda Del Sol
Rich Balowitz
6:00 PM Gaslight Music Hall
The Hee Haw Country Western Revue
6:00 PM La Cocina
Miss Lana Rebel & Kevin Michael Mayfield
6:30 PM Hacienda Del Sol
Eduardo Costa
6:30 PM Monterey Court
Sofia Talvik, Big Grin
7:00 PM Eddie's Cocktails
Garry, Terry, Chuck, and Adrian.
7:00 PM Fred Fox School of Music
Fourth Annual David Russell Bach Prize Finalists Recital
Holsclaw Hall.
7:00 PM Public Brewhouse
Heather Hardy and Alvin Blaine
7:00 PM Royal Sun
Mark Insley
7:00 PM The Dusty Monk Pub
Nick and Luke
7:00 PM The Dusty Monk Pub
Nick and Luke
7:00 PM The Rialto Theatre
Datsik 2018 Ninja Nation Tour, Space Jesus, Riot Ten, Carbin
$32 - $42
7:30 PM Chicago Bar
Bad News Blues Band
7:30 PM Desertview Performing Arts Center
The 4th Dimension
$30
7:30 PM Fred Fox School of Music
40th Annual AzJazz Week
Crowder Hall. UA Studio Jazz Ensemble featuring Andre Hayward, trombone directed by Angelo Versace.
7:30 PM The Fox Theatre
The Chieftains
8:00 PM 191 Toole
Coast Modern, The Technicolors
$18 - $20
8:00 PM Hotel Congress
Infinite Souls, Andrew Goldring, Till Sunrise

Thursday, March 1st

6:00 PM Gaslight Music Hall
The Hee Haw Country Western Revue
6:30 PM La Cocina
Freddy Parish
6:30 PM Monterey Court
Nick & Luke- Baltimore touring duo w/ Don Armstrong
7:00 PM Fred Fox School of Music
John Milbauer, Piano
Holsclaw Hall
7:00 PM The Coronet
Kyklo
7:30 PM Fred Fox School of Music
40th Annual AzJazz Week
Crowder Hall. The Arizona Jazz Collective featuring Brice Winston, tenor saxophone; Angelo Versace, piano Tom Wakeling, bass; Dom Moio, drums.
7:30 PM Fred Fox School of Music
UA Wind Ensemble & UA Wind Symphony
Centennial Hall
7:30 PM The Fox Theatre
Pure Prairie League and Firefall
8:00 PM Loudhouse
The Beast Of Bailey Downs, Back Alley Pep Rally, Ocean Harvest
8:30 PM Tap and Bottle
The Muffulettas
9:00 PM The Hut
Mockingbirds

Friday, March 2nd

5:00 PM Hifalutin
Lost Hombres
5:00 PM Monterey Court
Tommy Tucker
6:00 PM Catalina Craft Pizza
Don Armstrong
6:30 PM Cushing Street Bar
Pete Swan Trio
6:30 PM El Saguarito
French Quarter String Band
6:30 PM La Cocina
Greg Morton & Friends
7:00 PM Fred Fox School of Music
Xavier Jara, Guitar
Holsclaw Hall
$25
7:00 PM Hotel Congress
Cochise County All-Stars
Patio show!
7:00 PM Monterey Court
E2W
$5
7:30 PM Borderlands
Mustang Corners
7:30 PM Fred Fox School of Music
40th Annual AzJazz Week
Crowder Hall. A Night with Nelson Riddle.
7:30 PM The Rialto Theatre
The Noise Presents - Pop Evil: Music Over Words Tour, Black Map, Palaye Royale
$21 - $26
7:30 PM Tucson Symphony Orchestra
Schubert & Brahms: Second Symphonies
8:00 PM 191 Toole
Tinsley Ellis
$17 - $20
8:00 PM Exo Bar
Bradford Trojan Cassette Release
$5 - $10
8:00 PM Fini's Landing
Steve Bennett and The Two Hand Band
8:00 PM Hotel Congress
UNIIQU3 & Dai Burger: Nailz N Ponytailz Tour
$10
8:00 PM Loudhouse
Free Kittens & Bread, Cheep Cheep
9:00 PM Casino Del Sol
2018 Ultimate Elvis Tribute Artist Contest
Round 1: Friday, March 2nd; Round 2:Saturday, March 3rd; FINALS:Sunday, March 4th.
9:00 PM Flycatcher
Dead Meadow
$10
9:30 PM The Dusty Monk Pub
Flyin' Hot Saucers

Saturday, March 3rd

2:00 PM Gaslight Music Hall
The Music Of Neil Diamond, David Fanning
2:00 PM Tucson Symphony Orchestra
Schubert & Brahms: Second Symphonies
3:00 PM Casino Del Sol
2018 Ultimate Elvis Tribute Artist Contest
Round 1: Friday, March 2nd; Round 2:Saturday, March 3rd; FINALS:Sunday, March 4th.
4:00 PM Catalina Craft Pizza
Heather Hardy & Sabra Faulk
4:20 PM The Hut
Mike and Randy's Top Dead 420 Show
4:30 PM Fred Fox School of Music
Doctoral Qualifying Recital – Jacob Ransom, Percussion
Crowder Hall
6:00 PM Gaslight Music Hall
The Music Of Neil Diamond, David Fanning
6:00 PM The Parish
Andy Hersey
6:30 PM Cushing Street Bar
Jeff Lewis Trio
6:30 PM La Cocina
Nathaniel Burnside
7:00 PM Hotel Congress
Soft Kill, Choir Boy And The Shift
$12
7:00 PM Monterey Court
General Tchefary-Reggae from Ivory Coast
$5
7:00 PM The Rialto Theatre
The Very Big Show (Of Support!) A Fundraising Spectacular Benefitting Planned Parenthood Advocates Of Arizona
The exciting evening includes house band Michael P & the Gullywashers, circus troupe Flam Chen, mariachi by Diana Olivares, infectious music by Apocalypso Steel Drum Band, hilarious satire by David Fitzsimmons, dazzling dance numbers by The University of Arizona Dance Ensemble, powerful taiko drumming by Odaiko Sonora and many more!
$25 - $125
7:30 PM Arizona Opera
The Barber of Seville
7:30 PM Borderlands
Savannah King
7:30 PM Tucson Symphony Orchestra
Schubert & Brahms: Second Symphonies
8:00 PM 191 Toole
Frank Hannon Band (of Tesla), Scare Card
$21 - $24
8:00 PM Exo Bar
Melaena Cadiz w/Marianne Dissard
$8
8:00 PM Fini's Landing
Ones All
8:00 PM In Concert Tucson
Old Blind Dogs
Berger Performing Arts Center
$23 - $25
8:00 PM Loudhouse
The Schisms, The Distortionists, A Capital Affair
8:30 PM Loews Ventana Canyon
Patty and the Jukebox Junqies
In the Cascade Lounge.
9:00 PM The Maverick
Flipside
9:30 PM Chicago Bar
Neon Prophet